fbpx

[08 July 2020] District Wise Containment Zones | West Bengal

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Download the List of Containment Zones in West Bengal and District-wise report of Positive Cases. Reported by WBDHFW. Govt of West Bengal has decided to start a Complete Lockdown again only at Containment Zones of Some Districts (Not All). That complete lockdown will be effective from 09.07.2020.

List of Containment zones [08.7.2020]

Download full PDF list, declared by respective Districts.

(Update in Progress, some of these districts have not updated the latest list)

Kolkata | Howrah | South 24 Parganas | North 24 Parganas | Hooghly | Nadia | Purba Medinipur | Paschim Medinipur | Purba Bardhaman | Malda | Jalpaiguri | Darjeeling | Kalimpong

District-wise Corona Positive Patients [08.07.2020]

Sample tested in West Bengal: 5,72,523

Sample tested in India: 1,04,73,771

DistrictTotalDischargedDeathActive
Alipurduar19118407
Coochbehar31230507
Darjeeling71648210224
Kalimpong565213
Jalpaiguri424345376
Uttar Dinajpur350296153
Dakshin Dinajpur253214039
Malda9546616287
Murshidabad300222474
Nadia385298879
Birbhum316291322
Purulia11488026
Bankura286238048
Jhargram251906
Paschim Medinipur427356764
Purba Medinipur458309764
Purba Bardhaman202165334
Paschim Bardhaman171134532
Howrah33982415114869
Hooghly129492228344
North 24 Parganas435325011441708
South 24 Parganas172694336747
Kolkata804647884442814
Other State666330
Total24823162918277705

DOWNLOAD BULLETIN – 08.07.2020

Bulletin from Health Department, Govt of WB

Thanks for visiting- EduKare Online

Please Share this page

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on tumblr
Tumblr
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Your Comment